Devonshire

CLICK HERE for more information on UNIQUE LIGHTING!

CLICK HERE for more information on HOME AMUSEMENTS!

CLICK HERE for more information on TOTAL HOME DECOR!

Devonshire
today advised motorists to traffic following Fox Cities area road projects.
Duchess of Devonshire

eBay Logo  

ORIGINAL PAINTING BY SIR JOSHUA REYNOLDS WILLIAM 5TH DUKE OF DEVONSHIRE


ORIGINAL PAINTING BY SIR JOSHUA REYNOLDS WILLIAM 5TH DUKE OF DEVONSHIRE


$49,999.00


SUPERB ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN CABINET PLATE PORTRAIT DUCHESS OF DEVONSHIRE


SUPERB ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN CABINET PLATE PORTRAIT DUCHESS OF DEVONSHIRE


$3,500.00


GEORGIAN (1800) ROSECUT DIAMOND HEART LOCKET GEORGIANA DUCHESS OF DEVONSHIRE


GEORGIAN (1800) ROSECUT DIAMOND HEART LOCKET GEORGIANA DUCHESS OF DEVONSHIRE


$3,003.33


KOHLER DEVONSHIRE OIL RUBBED BRONZE RAIN SHOWER SET WATERTILE HANDHELD & VALVES


KOHLER DEVONSHIRE OIL RUBBED BRONZE RAIN SHOWER SET WATERTILE HANDHELD & VALVES


$2,599.99


5 Pc. Devonshire English Style Brown Cherry Wood Finish


5 Pc. Devonshire English Style Brown Cherry Wood Finish


$2,421.41


Anderson Teak Devonshire 4-Seater Extra Thick Bench


Anderson Teak Devonshire 4-Seater Extra Thick Bench


$2,351.99


MALCOLM MORLEY


MALCOLM MORLEY “DEVONSHIRE BULLOCKS” OTHERS AVAILABLE


$2,000.00


NEW 4PC DEVONSHIRE BROWN CHERRY FINISH WOOD FOUR POST QUEEN OR KING BEDROOM SET


NEW 4PC DEVONSHIRE BROWN CHERRY FINISH WOOD FOUR POST QUEEN OR KING BEDROOM SET


$1,899.05


NEW 4PC DEVONSHIRE BROWN CHERRY FINISH WOOD FOUR POST QUEEN OR KING BEDROOM SET


NEW 4PC DEVONSHIRE BROWN CHERRY FINISH WOOD FOUR POST QUEEN OR KING BEDROOM SET


$1,899.05


Anderson Teak Devonshire 3-Seater Extra Thick Bench


Anderson Teak Devonshire 3-Seater Extra Thick Bench


$1,861.99


Kohler Devonshire 5


Kohler Devonshire 5″Whirlpool Bath Tub with Heater Almond K-1357-H-47


$1,677.57


Kohler Devonshire 5


Kohler Devonshire 5″Whirlpool Bath Tub with Heater Almond K-1357-H-47


$1,677.57


NEW 4PC DEVONSHIRE BROWN CHERRY FINISH WOOD FOUR POST QUEEN OR KING BEDROOM SET


NEW 4PC DEVONSHIRE BROWN CHERRY FINISH WOOD FOUR POST QUEEN OR KING BEDROOM SET


$1,804.05


KOHLER DEVONSHIRE BRUSHED NICKEL LUXURY WATERTILE HANDSHOWER SHOWER SET W/ VALVE


KOHLER DEVONSHIRE BRUSHED NICKEL LUXURY WATERTILE HANDSHOWER SHOWER SET W/ VALVE


$1,799.99


Kohler K-1357-GRA-96 Biscuit Devonshire Collection 60


Kohler K-1357-GRA-96 Biscuit Devonshire Collection 60″ Three Wall Alcove Airpool


$1,650.95


Kohler Devonshire 5


Kohler Devonshire 5″Whirlpool Bath Tub with Heater Almond K-1357-H-47


$1,597.56


Kohler Devonshire 5


Kohler Devonshire 5″Whirlpool Bath Tub with Heater Almond K-1357-H-47


$1,597.56


Kohler Devonshire 5


Kohler Devonshire 5″Whirlpool Bath Tub with Heater Almond K-1357-H-47


$1,597.56


Kohler Devonshire 5


Kohler Devonshire 5″Whirlpool Bath Tub with Heater Almond K-1357-H-47


$1,597.56


Kohler Devonshire 5


Kohler Devonshire 5″Whirlpool Bath Tub with Heater Almond K-1357-H-47


$1,597.56


Kohler Devonshire 5


Kohler Devonshire 5″Whirlpool Bath Tub with Heater Almond K-1357-H-47


$1,597.56


Kohler Devonshire 5


Kohler Devonshire 5″Whirlpool Bath Tub with Heater Almond K-1357-H-47


$1,597.56


Kohler K-1357-H-96 Devonshire Whirlpool Biscuit


Kohler K-1357-H-96 Devonshire Whirlpool Biscuit


$1,574.40


KOHLER SHOWER SET OIL RUBBED BRONZE WATERTILE HANDSHOWER Devonshire TRIM VALVES


KOHLER SHOWER SET OIL RUBBED BRONZE WATERTILE HANDSHOWER Devonshire TRIM VALVES


$1,699.99


Kohler K-1357-GLA-0 White Devonshire Collection 60


Kohler K-1357-GLA-0 White Devonshire Collection 60″ Three Wall Alcove Airpool


$1,572.28


 Teak BH-706S Devonshire 4-Seater Extra Thick Bench


Teak BH-706S Devonshire 4-Seater Extra Thick Bench


$1,688.89


Kohler Devonshire 5


Kohler Devonshire 5″Whirlpool Bath Tub with Heater Almond K-1357-H-47


$1,521.45


Kohler K-1357-G-47 Devonshire Whirlpool 5 Ft Almond


Kohler K-1357-G-47 Devonshire Whirlpool 5 Ft Almond


$1,497.42


Kohler K-1357-H-0 White Devonshire Collection 60


Kohler K-1357-H-0 White Devonshire Collection 60″ Drop In Jetted Bath Tub with


$1,488.38


Kohler K-1357-G-47 Devonshire BubbleMassage Bath Almond


Kohler K-1357-G-47 Devonshire BubbleMassage Bath Almond


$1,462.58


Kohler K-1357-G-96 Biscuit Devonshire Collection 60


Kohler K-1357-G-96 Biscuit Devonshire Collection 60″ Drop In Airpool Bath Tub


$1,451.82


ANDERSON TEAK DEVONSHIRE 4 SEATER EXTRA THICK BENCH HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL NEW


ANDERSON TEAK DEVONSHIRE 4 SEATER EXTRA THICK BENCH HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL NEW


$1,551.15


ANDERSON TEAK DEVONSHIRE 4 SEATER EXTRA THICK BENCH HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL NEW


ANDERSON TEAK DEVONSHIRE 4 SEATER EXTRA THICK BENCH HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL NEW


$1,551.15


ANDERSON TEAK DEVONSHIRE 4 SEATER EXTRA THICK BENCH HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL NEW


ANDERSON TEAK DEVONSHIRE 4 SEATER EXTRA THICK BENCH HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL NEW


$1,551.15


ANDERSON TEAK DEVONSHIRE 4 SEATER EXTRA THICK BENCH HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL NEW


ANDERSON TEAK DEVONSHIRE 4 SEATER EXTRA THICK BENCH HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL NEW


$1,551.15


ANDERSON TEAK DEVONSHIRE 4 SEATER EXTRA THICK BENCH HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL NEW


ANDERSON TEAK DEVONSHIRE 4 SEATER EXTRA THICK BENCH HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL NEW


$1,551.15


ANDERSON TEAK DEVONSHIRE 4 SEATER EXTRA THICK BENCH HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL NEW


ANDERSON TEAK DEVONSHIRE 4 SEATER EXTRA THICK BENCH HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL NEW


$1,551.15


ANDERSON TEAK DEVONSHIRE 4 SEATER EXTRA THICK BENCH HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL NEW


ANDERSON TEAK DEVONSHIRE 4 SEATER EXTRA THICK BENCH HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL NEW


$1,551.15


ANDERSON TEAK DEVONSHIRE 4 SEATER EXTRA THICK BENCH HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL NEW


ANDERSON TEAK DEVONSHIRE 4 SEATER EXTRA THICK BENCH HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL NEW


$1,551.15


ANDERSON TEAK DEVONSHIRE 4 SEATER EXTRA THICK BENCH HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL NEW


ANDERSON TEAK DEVONSHIRE 4 SEATER EXTRA THICK BENCH HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL NEW


$1,551.15


ANDERSON TEAK DEVONSHIRE 4 SEATER EXTRA THICK BENCH HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL NEW


ANDERSON TEAK DEVONSHIRE 4 SEATER EXTRA THICK BENCH HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL NEW


$1,551.15


The Devonshire Village-1925-W.E. ATKINSON  (1862-1926)


The Devonshire Village-1925-W.E. ATKINSON (1862-1926)


$1,500.00


Kohler K-1357-G-0 Devonshire BubbleMassage Bath White


Kohler K-1357-G-0 Devonshire BubbleMassage Bath White


$1,392.95


Kohler K-1357-G-0 White Devonshire Collection 60


Kohler K-1357-G-0 White Devonshire Collection 60″ Drop In Airpool Bath Tub with


$1,382.70


KOHLER Devonshire SHOWER SET OIL-RUBBED BRONZE ROUND WATERTILE HANDSHOWER VALVE


KOHLER Devonshire SHOWER SET OIL-RUBBED BRONZE ROUND WATERTILE HANDSHOWER VALVE


$1,499.99


 Teak BH-705S Devonshire 3-Seater Extra Thick Bench


Teak BH-705S Devonshire 3-Seater Extra Thick Bench


$1,457.66


Kohler K-1357-G-7 Devonshire Whirlpool 5 Ft Black


Kohler K-1357-G-7 Devonshire Whirlpool 5 Ft Black


$1,276.32


Kohler K-1357-RA-7 Devonshire Whirlpool 5 Ft Black


Kohler K-1357-RA-7 Devonshire Whirlpool 5 Ft Black


$1,258.41


Kohler K-1357-LA-7 Devonshire Whirlpool 5 Ft Black


Kohler K-1357-LA-7 Devonshire Whirlpool 5 Ft Black


$1,258.41


Eden Devonshire Arbor


Eden Devonshire Arbor


$1,389.99


Devonshire 5' Whirlpool Bath Tub with Integral Apron and Right Hand Drain


Devonshire 5′ Whirlpool Bath Tub with Integral Apron and Right Hand Drain


$1,247.21


Devonshire 5' Whirlpool Bath Tub with Integral Apron and Right Hand Drain


Devonshire 5′ Whirlpool Bath Tub with Integral Apron and Right Hand Drain


$1,247.21


Devonshire Leather & Patchwork Aluminum Clad Chair ONLY 1 LEFT!


Devonshire Leather & Patchwork Aluminum Clad Chair ONLY 1 LEFT!


$1,380.00


250 Personalized Engraved Bud Vase Wedding Favor Keepsake


250 Personalized Engraved Bud Vase Wedding Favor Keepsake


$1,357.25


250 Personalized Engraved Bud Vase Wedding Favor Keepsake


250 Personalized Engraved Bud Vase Wedding Favor Keepsake


$1,357.25


250 Personalized Engraved Bud Vase Wedding Favor Keepsake


250 Personalized Engraved Bud Vase Wedding Favor Keepsake


$1,357.25


250 Personalized Engraved Bud Vase Wedding Favor Keepsake


250 Personalized Engraved Bud Vase Wedding Favor Keepsake


$1,357.25


250 Personalized Engraved Bud Vase Wedding Favor Keepsake


250 Personalized Engraved Bud Vase Wedding Favor Keepsake


$1,357.25


250 Personalized Engraved Bud Vase Wedding Favor Keepsake


250 Personalized Engraved Bud Vase Wedding Favor Keepsake


$1,357.25


250 Personalized Engraved Bud Vase Wedding Favor Keepsake


250 Personalized Engraved Bud Vase Wedding Favor Keepsake


$1,357.25


Johnson Brothers Devon Cottage 4-Piece Place Setting


Johnson Brothers Devon Cottage 4-Piece Place Setting


$23.99


4 Pc Place Setting – Bringing A Sense Of The Good Things About Country Living To Any Urban Setting. – Made In China…

Park B. Smith Devonshire 6-Piece Tapestry Placemat Set, 12-1/2 by 19-Inch


Park B. Smith Devonshire 6-Piece Tapestry Placemat Set, 12-1/2 by 19-Inch


$29.36


The Devonshire tapestry 6-Piece placemat set from Park B. Smith features a stylish baroque theme. The detailed tapestry construction is suitable for many settings. Machine washable cotton rich blend. Imported with coordinates available here at Amazon….

Oneida Ice Bucket, Black/Stainless Steel


Oneida Ice Bucket, Black/Stainless Steel


$30.07


Silicone With Stainless Steel Accents. Removable Inner, Measures 8 Inch H. Hand Washing Recommended. Limited Lifetime Warranty….

Nevermind [4CD/DVD Super Deluxe]


Nevermind [4CD/DVD Super Deluxe]


$107.93


All products are BRAND NEW and factory sealed. Fast shipping and 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed….

The Duchess [Music from the Motion Picture]


The Duchess [Music from the Motion Picture]


$10.88


All products are BRAND NEW and factory sealed. Fast shipping and 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed….

Lisztomania [VHS]


Lisztomania [VHS]


$14.98


Lisztomania, Ken Russell’s follow-up to Tommy (both films were released in 1975) finds him even more in the mood for desultory spectacle than his garish pop artistry adapting the Who’s rock opera. Seeking to tell the story of superstar composer Franz Liszt through a freewheeling series of pop allegories, kitsch, quotes, and pastiches, Russell hopes to reflect in contemporary terms the runaway tra…

Chatsworth The Private Lives Behind the Very Public Facade 3 Part Set


Chatsworth The Private Lives Behind the Very Public Facade 3 Part Set



This elegant three-part series takes an unprecedented look behind the scenes at life on one of Britain’s grandest stately homes and its estate. Half a million people visit the splendid 35,000-acre Chatsworth estate in Derbyshire every year. Few realize that not only is it home to the Duke and Duchess of Devonshire but also to 150 staff and more than 100 pensioners whose work over generations has e…


Get Down [VHS]


Get Down [VHS]


$8.50



Devonshire Alphabet Stickers (3 Sheets)


Devonshire Alphabet Stickers (3 Sheets)


$3.63


Decorate your next craft or scrapbooking project with these Devonshire alphabet stickers. The package includes three sheets of 145 stickers.

Kohler Devonshire Brushed Chrome Widespread Lavatory Faucet


Kohler Devonshire Brushed Chrome Widespread Lavatory Faucet


$199.99


With easy installation, the Devonshire centerset bathroom faucet for 8-inch centers is a great choice for fashion and function. The Devonshire centerset faucet also features two-handle faucets and ceramic disc valve for longevity.

Kohler Devonshire Brushed Chrome 2-handle Centerset Lavatory Faucet


Kohler Devonshire Brushed Chrome 2-handle Centerset Lavatory Faucet


$123.99


Faucet type: Lavatory centersetNumber of handles: Two (2)Handle shape: Lever

Kohler K-394-4-PB Vibrant Polished Brass Devonshire Widespread Lavatory Faucet


Kohler K-394-4-PB Vibrant Polished Brass Devonshire Widespread Lavatory Faucet


$238.07


The K-394-4 Bathroom faucet is designed to fashionably match your decor. The K-394-4-PB features solid brass construction for durability and reliability.

Kohler K-10825-4-CP Polished Chrome Devonshire Essentials Performance Showering Package


Kohler K-10825-4-CP Polished Chrome Devonshire Essentials Performance Showering Package


$532.45


The K-10825-4 Bath/shower valve trim is designed to fashionably match your decor. The K-10825-4-CP features solid brass construction for durability and reliability.

Kohler K-10855-4-CP Polished Chrome Devonshire Luxury Performance Showering Package


Kohler K-10855-4-CP Polished Chrome Devonshire Luxury Performance Showering Package


$847.24


The K-10855-4 Shower system is designed to fashionably match your decor. The K-10855-4-CP features solid brass construction for durability and reliability.

Kohler K-10855-4-BN Vibrant Brushed Nickel Devonshire Luxury Performance Showering Package


Kohler K-10855-4-BN Vibrant Brushed Nickel Devonshire Luxury Performance Showering Package


$1320.41


The K-10855-4 Shower system is designed to fashionably match your decor. The K-10855-4-BN features solid brass construction for durability and reliability.

Kohler K-10391-PB Vibrant Polished Brass Devonshire Single-Function Showerhead


Kohler K-10391-PB Vibrant Polished Brass Devonshire Single-Function Showerhead


$58.25


The K-10391 Showerhead is designed to fashionably match your decor. The K-10391-PB features solid brass construction for durability and reliability.

Kohler K-393-N4-BN Vibrant Brushed Nickel Devonshire Centerset Lavatory Faucet


Kohler K-393-N4-BN Vibrant Brushed Nickel Devonshire Centerset Lavatory Faucet


$176.99


The K-393-N4 Bathroom faucet is designed to fashionably match your decor. The K-393-N4-BN features solid brass construction for durability and reliability.

Kohler K-393-N4-BRZ Oil Rubbed Bronze Devonshire Centerset Lavatory Faucet


Kohler K-393-N4-BRZ Oil Rubbed Bronze Devonshire Centerset Lavatory Faucet


$194.99


The K-393-N4 Bathroom faucet is designed to fashionably match your decor. The K-393-N4-BRZ features solid brass construction for durability and reliability.

Kohler K-394-4-CP Polished Chrome Devonshire Widespread Lavatory Faucet


Kohler K-394-4-CP Polished Chrome Devonshire Widespread Lavatory Faucet


$220.99


The K-394-4 Bathroom faucet is designed to fashionably match your decor. The K-394-4-CP features solid brass construction for durability and reliability.

Kohler K-389-CP Polished Chrome Devonshire 4-7/16 Diverter Bath Spout


Kohler K-389-CP Polished Chrome Devonshire 4-7/16 Diverter Bath Spout


$25.42


The K-389 Diverter spout is designed to fashionably match your decor. The K-389-CP features solid brass construction for durability and reliability.

Kohler K-389-BN Vibrant Brushed Nickel Devonshire 4-7/16 Diverter Bath Spout


Kohler K-389-BN Vibrant Brushed Nickel Devonshire 4-7/16 Diverter Bath Spout


$37.82


The K-389 Diverter spout is designed to fashionably match your decor. The K-389-BN features solid brass construction for durability and reliability.

Kohler K-412-4-PB Vibrant Polished Brass Devonshire Vertical Spray Bidet Faucet


Kohler K-412-4-PB Vibrant Polished Brass Devonshire Vertical Spray Bidet Faucet


$376.03


The K-412-4 Bidet faucet is designed to fashionably match your decor. The K-412-4-PB features solid brass construction for durability and reliability.

Kohler K-389-PB Vibrant Polished Brass Devonshire 4-7/16 Diverter Bath Spout


Kohler K-389-PB Vibrant Polished Brass Devonshire 4-7/16 Diverter Bath Spout


$34.49


The K-389 Diverter spout is designed to fashionably match your decor. The K-389-PB features solid brass construction for durability and reliability.

Kohler K-412-4-CP Polished Chrome Devonshire Vertical Spray Bidet Faucet


Kohler K-412-4-CP Polished Chrome Devonshire Vertical Spray Bidet Faucet


$265.89


The K-412-4 Bidet faucet is designed to fashionably match your decor. The K-412-4-CP features solid brass construction for durability and reliability.

Kohler K-T10358-4-CP Polished Chrome Devonshire Volume Control Trim


Kohler K-T10358-4-CP Polished Chrome Devonshire Volume Control Trim


$69.82


The K-T10358-4 Volume control trim is designed to fashionably match your decor. The K-T10358-4-CP features solid brass construction for durability and reliability.

All in One Basket (Paperback)


All in One Basket (Paperback)


$12.5


Description not available.

Georgiana (Paperback)


Georgiana (Paperback)


$10.74


This biography of Georgiana Cavendish reveals the important role she played in the social and political circle of Whigs in 17th-century England. It shows her to be a woman of high influence but also one caught up in scandalous behavior in her household…

Setting Up Wholly Foreign Owned Enterprises in China (Paperback)


Setting Up Wholly Foreign Owned Enterprises in China (Paperback)


$56.43


Do you want to manufacture or trade in China? If you are looking at investing in a China manufacturing or service operation in China, then this book is for you. This Guide is a practical overview for the international businessman to understand the rule…

Sheepdog Training and Trials (Hardcover)


Sheepdog Training and Trials (Hardcover)


$27.14


Describes different ways of training sheepdogs and addresses a number of subjects such as working with sensitive dogs and dogs lacking in confidence, the `square movement`, and the `concept of opposites`.

Mergers & Acquisitions in China (Paperback)


Mergers & Acquisitions in China (Paperback)


$47.54


This guide takes a detailed look at all aspects of purchasing part or all of a business in China. Written specifically for businesses to understand all the nuances of China M&A, it details the complete regulatory processes involved as well as the d…

China`s Neighbors (Paperback)


China`s Neighbors (Paperback)


$39.92


Designed with the foreign investor in mind, this guide presents region and city-specific intelligence available through few other English sources. Its pages overview the region from a business standpoint, examine the economy of the region`s provinces a…

100 Cakes and Bakes (Paperback)


100 Cakes and Bakes (Paperback)


$6.86


Foolproof recipes for every occasion, from the Buttermilk and Honey Cheesecake to Very Best Chocolate Fudge CakeWith recipes for theverybest Chocolate Chip Muffins,Vanilla Cupcakes, Devonshire Scones, and Victorian…

All in One Basket (Hardcover)


All in One Basket (Hardcover)


$17.21


In her beguiling memoir, Wait for Me!, Deborah Mitford, Duchess of Devonshire (and the youngest of the famously witty brood of writers, agitators, and icons), recounted her eventful life with wit and grace. All in One Basket

Tony Sly - Sad Bear [10/11] *


Tony Sly – Sad Bear [10/11] *


$9.89


Disc 1:Dark CornerDevonshire and CrownDiscomfort InnHey GodTherapyBurgies, Basics and YouIn the EndFrances StewartHomecomingMonster, TheFlying SouthSan Mateo Fog Line

Thai Die (Paperback)


Thai Die (Paperback)


$7.91


The owner of the Crewel World needlework shop, Betsy Devonshire must put her sleuthing talents to work when one of her regular customers unwittingly becomes embroiled in a deadly delivery of exotic antiquities. By the author of Knitting Bones. …

Buttons and Bones (Hardcover)


Buttons and Bones (Hardcover)


$18.03


A new Needlecraft mystery from the USA Today bestselling author of Blackwork. Owner of the Crewel World needlework shop and part-time sleuth Betsy Devonshire heads for the Minnesota north woods to renovate an old cabin. …

Threadbare (Large Print,Hardcover)


Threadbare (Large Print,Hardcover)


$29.74


Betsey Devonshire, owner of the Crewel World needlework shop investigates the common thread between the murder of two homeless people in the latest mystery from the USA Today best-selling author of Buttons and Bones. (mystery & detectiv…

A World on Fire (Hardcover)


A World on Fire (Hardcover)


$19.68


Acclaimed historian Amanda Foreman follows the phenomenal success of her New York Times bestseller Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire with her long-awaited second work of nonfiction: the fascinating story of the American Civil War and the m…

Sew Far, So Good (Paperback)


Sew Far, So Good (Paperback)


$13.13


Available for the first time in one volume: three mysteries from the USA Today bestselling author of the Needlecraft series… Shop owner and part-time sleuth Betsy Devonshire has a knack for stumbling upon dead bodies-and it`s e…

Embroidered Truths


Embroidered Truths


$7.91


Needlework shop owner and amateur sleuth Betsy Devonshire becomes embroiled in a dangerous and all-too-personal case, when her friend Godwin is arrested for the murder of his significant other, John, after a nasty quarrel. Reprint.

Secrets in Burracombe (Paperback)


Secrets in Burracombe (Paperback)


$10.9


Sometimes we all want to get away, and Burracombe is the perfect place to escape to. A seemingly sleepy Devonshire village, in fact it`s full of intrigue and drama. Family secrets, budding romance, cruel twists of fate, and amazing friendships all…

Wait for Me! (Paperback)


Wait for Me! (Paperback)


$11.27


A NEW YORK TIMES EDITORS’ CHOICEDeborah Mitford, Duchess of Devonshire, is the youngest of the famously witty brood that includes the writers Jessica and Nancy. Wait for Me! chronicles her remarkable l…

Wait for Me! (Hardcover)


Wait for Me! (Hardcover)


$17.93


Deborah Mitford, Duchess of Devonshire, is the youngest of the famously witty brood that includes the writers Jessica and Nancy, who wrote when Deborah was born, “How disgusting of the poor darling to go and be a girl.” Deborah&#82…


Leave a Reply

 

 

 

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>